Menu
Home Page

Be brave, be brilliant, be our best.

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

  

Senior Leadership Team

   

Mrs Charlotte Stillwell

Headteacher

 
Mrs Lucie Whitren

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs Nicola Long

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs Helen Brown

Business Manager

 
     

Reception Team

Teacher

TA

Dolphins Class

Mrs Sam Nortcliff (Year Leader)

Mrs Tracy Gains

Seahorses Class

Mrs Gemma Williams/

Mrs Grace Tucker

Mrs Gemma Allen

 

   
     

Year 1 Team

Teacher

TA

Frogs Class

Miss Elodie Parker (Year Leader)

Mrs Helen Cullum

Ducklings Class

Miss Kelly Till

Mrs Lissa Sharpe

Otters Class

Miss Sophie Oldham Mrs Lisa Phillips

Other Support Staff

   
Anamika Ahamed     
     

Year 2 Team

Teacher

TA

Caterpillars Class

Miss Jenny Stretton (Year Leader)

Miss Stacey Blue

Grasshoppers Class

Miss Charlotte Downie/ Mrs Victoria Basley

Mrs Tracy Tonner 

Ladybirds Class

Miss Analucia Pinto Del Rio

Miss Kate Bolt 

Other Support Staff

   
Becci Gough    
     

Year 3 Team

Teacher

TA

Bats Class

Mrs Sarah Wareham (Year Leader)

Mrs Alison White

Polecats Class

Mr Ollie Hyde

Miss Chloe Elgham

Hedgehogs Class

Miss Lexi Hatton Mrs Dawn Harris 
Other Support Staff    
Mandy Stephens     

Year 4 Team

Teacher

TA

Foxes Class

Miss Becky McGugan

Mrs Cecilia Russell 

Badgers Class

Mr Sam Lockwood

Mrs Gillian Mcintyre

Rabbits Miss Lizzie Tarrant  

Other Support Staff

   
Sarah Wyatt    

Year 5 Team

Teacher

TA

Robins Class

Mr Richard Laming (Year Leader)

Mrs Juy Wills 

Kingfishers Class

Mrs Jo Quinn

 

Other Support Staff

   
Donna Downing Alex Parker   

Year 6 Team

Teacher

TA

Eagles Class

Mrs Karen Jewell (Year Leader)

 

Mrs Mhairi Smith

Falcons Class

Mr Dominic Ducellier

Mrs Mandy Johnson

Kestrels Class Miss Hannah Freeman/ Miss Lucy Mace Miss Anna Lorek

Other Support Staff

  Miss Kelly Swain

Satvir Pardesi

   

Additional Teaching Staff Team

   

Mrs Katie Edwards (Spanish)

Mrs Victoria Basley (PPA cover)

Mrs Seren Roberts (PPA Cover)

Mrs Lis Olaniyan (Interventions) Mrs Sonia Bassi (Intervetions)  Mrs Mary Williams (PPA cover)
Mrs Amanda Fraser (PPA Cover)    

PE Team

   

PE Teacher

Mrs Gemma Applegarth

 
     

Special Educational Needs

   

Senco

Miss Amy Clare  
     

Speech & Language Team

   

Speech and Language TA

Mrs Lisa A Phillips

 

 

 

 
ELSA    
ELSA Mrs Gillian McIntyre  
ELSA Mrs Kelly Swain  
     

Nurture Nest

   
Pastoral Teacher Mr Mark Thornton  

Interim learning mentor 

Miss Sam Stride

 

Interim learning mentor

Mrs Kelly Kimber

 
     

Family Support Team

   

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Linda Carpenter

 
     

Behaviour Support  

   

Intervention Officer

Mr Macaulay Antell  
     

Site Team

   

Site manager

Mr Steve Gale

 

Assistant site manager

Ms Sherry Gray

 
     

Administration Team

   

Business Manager

Mrs Helen Brown

 

Senior Finance Officer

Mrs Sarah Bradshaw

 

ICT & Projects Officer

Mr Nick Dawson

 

Admissions & Attendance Officer

Mr Adam Barnes

 

Teachers Admin Assisant/First Aid

Mrs Manjit Basra  
     

MDSA Team

   

Mrs G Ralph

Ms K Joliffe

Mrs T Hillyar

Mrs K Glasspool

Mrs S O'Connell

 

Miss K Gray

Miss V Hayes  
     

Cleaning Team

   

Miss K Rigby

Miss Shania Simpson Mr D Rigby
Mrs Andrea Ditchburn    
     

 

 

If you have a question or a problem, please see your child's class teacher in the first instance. However, if you would like to speak to a senior member of staff, or discuss a problem in more detail, please make an appointment with the school office. 

 

Top