Menu
Home Page

Be brave, be brilliant, be our best.

Who's Who

Governor name

Type of Governor

and special responsibility

Period of Office

(normally 4 years)

 Rev Peter Dockree

Co-opted Governor

Community Relations and Safeguarding

08/12/2015-08/12/2019

 Steve Gale

Staff Governor                                                    

1/06/2019-1/06/2023

 Allison Hendry

Co-opted Governor

Finance & Resources Committee

13/07/2015–13/07/2019

13/07/2019-13/07/2023

 Harry Kutty

Foundation Governor

1/02/2020-1/02/2024

 Vikki Maxwell

Co-opted Governor

SEND

5/11/2019-5/11/2023

 Daniel Pooley

Parent Governor

Buildings and Health & Safety

Chair Finance & Resources Committee

1/12/2016–1/12/2020

 Maggie Rance

Local Authority nominated Governor

Safeguarding and Early Years

26/07/2018–26/07/2022

 Rosalind Rowland

Foundation Governor [Vice-Chair]

Co-opted Governor 2015-2017

School Improvement Committee

1/09/2017-1/09/2021

 Maureen Smith

Co-opted Governor [Chair of Governors]

(Foundation Governor 1/09/2017-1/02/2020)

1/09/2015-1/09/2017

1/02/2020-1/09/2021

 Anne Srokosz

Co-opted Governor

Curriculum, School Improvement Committee

11/10/2016–11/10/2020

 Charlotte Stillwell

Headteacher

From 1/09/2019

 Nilesh Thanki

Parent Governor

EYFS/Finance

1/04/2019-1/04/2023

 Nicola Walters

Co-opted Governor

Pupil Premium & Children looked After

School Improvement Committee

20/02/2018-20/02/2022

Susan Harvey

Clerk to the Governors

n/a

In office previously:

 Saffron Garey, Parent Governor

07/2015-07/2016

 Olya Chamberlain, Co-opted

12/2016-05/2017

 Steve Gale, Staff Governor

04/2014–07/2017

 David Trace, Co-opted

05/2016-07/2017

 Angela Kennedy

09/2017-11/2018

 Alex Harvey

07/2015-01/2019

 Sarah Dunlop

11/2017-05/2019

 Fleur Mason

11/2018-/11/2022

Top