Menu
Home Page

Be brave, be brilliant, be our best.

Stars of the Week

                         Stars of the week

Each week the class teacher chooses a Star of the Week from their class. We celebrate all stars of the week in Mrs Stillwell's celebration assembly. The children's names and work are displayed for all to see in the hall and their names are published in our weekly newsletter to celebrate their achievements within our school community.

15-1-21

Year R

Rory

Eva

Year 1

Aaron

Matthew

Year 2 Conner

Santiago

Year 3

Fatemah

Oscar

Year 4

Krystal

Dawid

Year 5

Hollie

Ethan

Year 6

Evie

Lilly-May

Nurture

Paddy

Kyron

8-1-21

Year R

Albi

Year 1

Ducks – Bogdan

Frogs – Romi

Otters – Lwandle

Year 2

Caterpillars – Arlo

Grasshoppers – Haneef

Ladybirds – Ryan

Year 3

Bats – Greg

Hedgehogs – Llana

Polecats – Shanaya

Year 4

Foxes – Josiah

Badgers – Poppy

Rabbits – Nathaniel

Year 5

Robins – Irem

Kingfishers – Zaki

Year 6

Morgan

Nurture Nest

Paddy

 Virtual Stars of the week

Year One - Adam P

Ducks - Lenny

Frogs - Lilly

Otters - Shaniyah

Ladybirds - Hala

Grasshoppers - Theo

Caterpillars – Bethany W

Bats- Tyler

Hedgehogs – Luke

Polecats- Zara

Foxes - Joha

Rabbits - Christopher

Badgers - Musa

Kingfishers - Mahdiyh

Robins – Olivia

Year Six – Jessica

Nurture – Ethan

18-12-20

Year R

Dolphins – Mia

Seahorses – Shola

Year 1

Ducks – Jude

Frogs – Salman

Otters – Elijah

Year 2

Caterpillars – Jude

Grasshoppers – Buddy

Ladybirds – Abul

Year 3

Bats – Oscar

Hedgehogs – Jake

Polecats – Ollie

Year 4

Foxes – Dominik

Badgers – Damion

Rabbits – Varya

Year 5

Robins – Irem

Kingfishers – Yunus

Year 6

Kestrels- Nayan

Eagles- Lucas

Falcons- Eva

Nurture Nest Paddy

11-12-20

Year R

Dolphins – Rumaysa

Seahorses – Alona

Year 1

Ducks – Ali

Frogs – Teddy

Otters – Kara-Kay

Year 2

Caterpillers – Bethany

Grasshoppers – Alessandra

Ladybirds – Conner

Year 3

Bats – Feras

Hedgehogs – Aleks

Polecats – Corey

Year 4

Foxes – Riley

Badgers – Bibi

Rabbits – Setara

Year 5

Robins – Sara

Kingfishers – Fatoumata

Year 6

Kestrels- Joshua K

Eagles- Kaosar

Falcons- Diana

Nurture Nest Kyron

4-12-2020

Year R

Dolphins – Eleanor

Seahorses – Christopher

Year 1

Ducks – Afreen

Frogs – Zainab

Otters – Seren

Year 2

Caterpillers – Ethan

Grasshoppers – Nabil & Kaiden

Ladybirds – Summer

Year 3

Bats – Tommy- Lii

Hedgehogs – Tashni

Polecats – Nicole

Year 4

Foxes – Evie

Badgers – Alex

Rabbits – Stephen

Year 5

Robins – William

Kingfishers – Theo

Year 6

Kestrels- Maia

Eagles- Jack H

Falcons- Marssel

Nurture Nest

Paddy

27-11-20

Year R
Dolphins – Ayaan
Seahorses – Eva
Year 1
Ducks – Bogdan

Frogs – Maryam

Otters – Anya
Year 2
Caterpillers – Noe
Grasshoppers – Parsa
Ladybirds – Ryan
Year 3
Bats – Levi
Hedgehogs – Lily
Polecats – Zackery
Year 4
Foxes – Kobi

Badgers – Summer

Rabbits – Rebecca
Year 5
Robins – Brook
Kingfishers – Katelyn
Year 6
Kestrels- Taqa

Eagles- Kayden

Falcons- George
Nurture Nest
Paddy

 

20-11-20

Year R

Dolphins – Adam

Seahorses – Lilly

Year 1

Ducks – Julia

Frogs – Lilly

Otters – Jessie-Joe

Year 2

Caterpillers – Natan

Grasshoppers – Mason W

Ladybirds – Julia

Year 3

Bats – Puneet

Hedgehogs – Laura

Polecats – Ahmed

Year 4

Foxes – Amelia H

Badgers – Thea

Rabbits – Nathaniel

Year 5

Robins – Aaron

Kingfishers – Adam

Year 6

Kestrels- Faiz

Eagles- Riley

Falcons- Zainab

Nurture Nest

Rayan

13/11/20

Year R

Dolphins – Manahil

Seahorses – Alex

Year 1

Ducks – Ishan

Frogs – Chase

Otters – Leem

Year 2

Caterpillers – Riaa

Grasshoppers –Imran

Ladybirds – Tilly

Year 3

Bats – Gabriella

Hedgehogs – Bilal

Polecats – Cameron

Year 4

Foxes – Blaine

Badgers – Rahela

Rabbits – Christopher

Year 5

Robins – Ethan

Kingfishers – Hadya

Year 6

The whole Year group for fabulous homelearning

Nurture Nest

Ethan

9-10-20

Year R 

Dolphins –Rumaysa

Seahorses – Adama

Year 1

The whole of Year 1 for being brave whilst isolating

Year 2

Caterpillars – Marcel

Grasshoppers - Bethany -

Ladybirds - Antoni

Year 3

Bats – Hasnain

Hedgehogs – Belle

Polecats – Mohamed

Year 4

Foxes – Sarah

Badgers – Poppy

Rabbits – Ibrahim

Year 5

Robins – Beatrice

Kingfishers – Sofia

Year 6

Kestrels – Evie

Falcons – Cedrel

Eagles – Lilly-May

Nurture Nest Jake

 

25-9-20

Year R

Dolphins – Rudiee

Seahorses – Eunice

Year 1

Frogs – Kayen

Otters – Lwandle

Ducks – Apollo

Year 2

Caterpillars – Santiago

Grasshoppers – Leo

Ladybirds – Fairuz

Year 3

 Bats – Cohen

Hedgehogs – Verity

Polecats – Zara

Year 4

Foxes – Benedict

Badgers –

Rabbits – Ignacy

Year 5

Robins – Lillian

Kingfishers – Katelyn

Year 6

Kestrels – Conner

Falcons –Ali R

Eagles – Gwilliam

Nurture Nest Ollie S

 

 

18-9-20

 

Year R

Seahorses -Bailey

Dolphins - Freddy

Year 1

Frogs – Hayley

Otters – Aswa

Ducks – Sophia

Year 2

Caterpillars – Olivia

Grasshoppers – Seojun

Ladybirds – Norbert

Year 3

Bats – Amirah

Hedgehogs – Ollie

Polecats – Caleb

Year 4

Foxes – Josiah

Badgers – Taleasha

Rabbits – Mohammed

Year 5

Robins – Abigail

Kingfishers – Finley

Year 6

Kestrels – Joshua

Falcons – Hassan

Eagles – Prity

Nurture Nest Rayan
 

Top