Menu
Home Page

Helping Children Learn

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

  

Senior Leadership Team

   

Miss Deb Sutton

Headteacher

 

Mr Jonathan Owen

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs Amanda Welch

Assistant Head/Senco

 

Miss Zoe Agius

Assistant Head

 

Mrs Helen Brown

Business Manager

 
     

Reception Team

Teacher

TA

Dolphins Class

Mrs Sam Nortcliff (Year Leader)

Mrs Dawn MacIntyre

Jellyfish Class

Miss Kelly Till

Mrs Tracy Rigby

Seahorses Class

Miss Catherine Bolitho

Mrs Kelly Kimber/Mrs Lisa J Phillips

Other Support Staff

   
     

Year 1 Team

Teacher

TA

Frogs Class

Miss Elodie Parker (Year Leader)

Mrs Helen Cullum

Ducklings Class

Mrs Gemma Williams & Mrs Lucy Heptinstall

Ms Lissa Sharpe

Otters Class

Mrs Megan Escobar Steinvall

Mrs Gemma Allen

Other Support Staff

   
Miss Amarpreet Taak Mrs Claire Dunnings  
     

Year 2 Team

Teacher

TA

Caterpillars Class

Mrs Charlotte Aley (Year Leader)

Miss Chloe Elgram

Ladybirds Class

Mr Simon Lambert

Mrs Kate Bolt

Grasshoppers Class

Miss Naomi Killick

Mrs Tracie Tonner

Other Support Staff

   

Mrs Alison White

     

Year 3 Team

Teacher

TA

Hedgehogs Class

Miss Analucia Pinto Del Rio

Mrs Dawn Harris

Polecats Class

Mr Oliver Hyde

Mrs Gillian McIntyre

Other Support Staff

   

Mrs Guy Wills

     

Year 4 Team

Teacher

TA

Rabbits Class

Mr Richard Laming (Year Leader)

Mr Jacob Birkenshaw

Foxes Class

Mrs Jo Quinn

Ms Kate Sloan

Badgers Class

Miss Charlotte Russell

Mrs Ceceilia Russell

Other Support Staff

   
     

Year 5 Team

Teacher

TA

Robins Class

Ms Lis Olaniyan (Year Leader) 

Mrs Lisa Phillips

Owls Class

Mrs Caroline Nicholas

Mrs Mhairi Smith

Kingfishers Class

Mrs Sarah Wareham

Mrs Tracy Griffiths

Other Support Staff

   
     

Year 6 Team

Teacher

TA

Kestrels Class

Mrs Ali Medway (Year Leader) &

Mr Dominic Ducellier

Ms Kelly Swain

Falcons Class

Mrs Amy Callaway

Mrs Mandy Johnson

Eagles Class Mr Matt Lawson Miss Sophie Oldham

Other Support Staff

     

Additional Teaching Staff Team

   

 Mrs Katie Edwards (Spanish)

 Mrs Victoria Basley (PPA cover)

Mrs Seren Roberts (PPA Cover)

Mrs Lucy Lawson (Interventions) Mr Stewert Dudgeon (Interventions)  
     

Library Staff

   

Librarian

Mrs Nicola King

 
     

PE Team

   

PE Teacher

Mrs Gemma Applegarth

 

PE Teacher

Mr Robert Love

 
     

Speech & Language Team

   

Speech and Language TA

Mrs Lisa A Phillips

 

EAL TA

Miss Sam Stride

 

EAL TA

Mrs Kelly Kimber

 
     

Family Support Team

   

Lead Practitioner for Families

Ms Jeni Flynn

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Linda Carpenter

 
     

Behaviour Intervention Team

   

Intervention Lead

Mrs Angela Kennedy

 

Intervention Officer

Mr Macaulay Antell  
     

Site Team

   

Site manager

Mr Steve Gale

 

Assistant site manager

Ms Sherry Gray

 
     

Administration Team

   

Business Manager

Mrs Helen Brown

 

Finance Officer

Mrs Sara Wood

 

ICT & Projects Officer

Mr Nick Dawson

 

Admissions & Attendance Officer

Mr Adam Barnes

 

Office Manager

Mrs Resh Trodd  

Teachers Admin Assisant/First Aid

Mrs Manjit Basra  
     

MDSA Team

   

Mrs G Ralph

Mr D Rigby

Mrs T Hillyar

Mrs K Glasspool

Ms K Joliffe

 

 

   
     

Cleaning Team

   

Miss K Rigby

Mrs Karen Moore

Mr D Rigby
Mrs Andrea Ditchburn Miss Shania Simpson Miss Katy Ryles
     

 

 

If you have a question or a problem, please see your child's class teacher in the first instance. However, if you would like to speak to a senior member of staff, or discuss a problem in more detail, please make an appointment with the school office. 

 

Top